Your California Privacy Rights.

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides California residents with the right to:

  • Access and delete personal information;
  • Opt-out of the sale of personal information; and
  • Non-discrimination of services or pricing when exercising your privacy rights.

Please visit the Legal site to read Privacy Notices related to our products and services to learn about the specific personal information we collect, use, share, and process.

To learn more about the processing of our customers' personal information at all companies included in the Polestar Group, please read our Privacy Policy.

Your California Privacy Rights.

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides California residents with the right to:

  • Access and delete personal information;
  • Opt-out of the sale of personal information; and
  • Non-discrimination of services or pricing when exercising your privacy rights.

Please visit the Legal site to read Privacy Notices related to our products and services to learn about the specific personal information we collect, use, share, and process.

To learn more about the processing of our customers' personal information at all companies included in the Polestar Group, please read our Privacy Policy.

California Consumer Rights Request Form

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides California residents with enhanced consumer privacy rights. If you are a California resident, please use this form to exercise your CCPA rights with Polestar Automotive U.S., Polestar Financial Services, its affiliates and subsidiaries.

We also give you additional opt-out choices:

  • When we share your personal information with SiriusXM Satellite Radio as part of your Polestar vehicle’s 3-month trial subscription, select “SiriusXM Opt-Out” from the request pull-down menu below.
  • If you are an authorized Polestar retailer or service provider directing us not to sell your customer’s personal information, click here.
  •  If you are an Authorized Agent making a request on behalf of a California consumer, click here.
  • To opt out of sharing your personal information through cookies, click on the button below

For more information about your CCPA rights, please read the California Rights Page

Your request

Right to know: I want to know the categories or specific pieces of personal information that Polestar has collected about me, or the categories of sources from where personal information has been collected or the categories of personal information that Polestar has sold or disclosed.

Right to delete: I want Polestar to delete some or all of my personal information.

Do not sell my personal information: I want to opt-out of future personal information sales.

SiriusXM opt-out: I want to opt-out of future personal information sharing with SiriusXM Satellite Radio.

Contact information

+XXXXXXXXXX
We aim to respond to your Consumer Rights Request within the time required by the CCPA and other applicable laws.
Polestar © 2022 All rights reserved
Change location: